Round 25 - Ins and Outs

With three rounds to go, there's still plenty of room for fight.

Here's your Ins and Outs for Round 25.

Sunday, 30 March 2014 Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United Westpac Stadium, Wellington Kick-off: 3:00pm local (1:00pm AEDT) Referee: Peter Green Assistant Referee 1: Glen Lochrie Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV broadcast: 1.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and 3.00pm Live on Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag - #WELvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 5.Michael BOXALL, 9.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 10.Stein HUYSEGEMS, 11.Jeremy BROCKIE, 12.Tyler BOYD, 14.Alex RUFER, 15.Jason HICKS, 17.Vince LIA, 18.Ben SIGMUND, 19.Hamish WATSON, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Carlos HERNANDEZ, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c), 23.Matthew RIDENTON, 24.Roy KRISHNA, 25.Shaun TIMMINS . **Two to be omitted**

In: 14.Alex RUFER (promoted), 18.Ben SIGMUND (returns from suspension), 21.Carlos HERNANDEZ (returns from injury). Out: Luke ADAMS (omitted). Unavailable: 3.Reece CAIRA (fractured cheekbone, 6-8 weeks), 6.Josh BRINDELL-SOUTH (ankle injury 4-6 weeks), 7.Leo BERTOS (groin injury, 2 to 3 weeks), 8.Paul IFILL (ruptured Achilles, season), 13.Albert RIERA (groin injury, season), 6.Louis FENTON (shoulder injury, season).

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Michael ZULLO, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 25.Ryan KITTO (promoted), 32.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 25.Ryan KITTO (promoted), 32.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS (promoted) Outs: 4.Jon McKAIN (quad 1 - 2 weeks) Unavailable: 6.CASSIO (hamstring tendon - indefinite)

Friday, 28 March 2014 Brisbane Roar v Melbourne Heart Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Kick-off: 7. 00pm local (8:00pm AEDT) Referee: Chris Beath Assistant Referee 1: Ashley Beecham Assistant Referee 2: Allyson Flynn Fourth Official: Matthew Gillett

TV broadcast: 7.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD, SBS2 and delayed on Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand).

Live Match Stream: FFA will be streaming live coverage of the fixture in our Match Centre. Available (AUS & NZ only) to view here: http://www.footballaustralia.com.au/aleague/matchcentre/Brisbane-Roar-v-Melbourne-Heart-Hyundai-A-League/3205

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app. SBS Radio

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvMHT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO, 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 7.Besart BERISHA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Diogo FERRIERA, 15.James DONACHIE, 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Corey BROWN **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Besart BERISHA (returns from suspension), 13.Jade NORTH (returns from injury), 15.James DONACHIE (returns from injury), 26.Corey BROWN (returns from illness) Outs: 27.Devante CLUT (Omitted), 28.Brandon BORRELLO (Omitted) Unavailable: 5.Ivan FRANJIC (ankle - 1 week), 25.George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Melbourne Heart FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT (C), 4.Orlando ENGELAAR, 6.Patrick GERHARDT, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16. Aziz BEHICH, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 19.Benjamin GARUCCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 22.Nicholas KALMAR, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, 28. Paulo RETRE **One to be omitted**

Ins: 16.Aziz BEHICH (promoted), 28. Paulo RETRE (promoted) Outs: 10.Harry KEWELL (abdominal strain - 2 weeks) Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 29 March 2014 Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers Central Coast Stadium, Gosford Kick-off: 5.30pm local (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Referee 1: Paul Cetrangolo Assistant Referee 2: Nathan MacDonald Fourth Official: Adam Gehrig

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 2HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Online/Mobile phone app . Coast FM (Central Coast)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #CCMvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1.Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 3.Joshua ROSE, 4.Marcel SEIP, 5.Zachary ANDERSON, 7.John HUTCHINSON (C), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (Gk), 15.Storm ROUX, 17.Anthony CACERES, 19.Mitchell DUKE, 20.Bernie IBINI, 21.Mile STERJOVSKI, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.KIM Seung-yong, 27.Isaka CERNAK, 28.Glen TRIFIRO **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 27.Isaka CERNAK (promoted), 28.Glen TRIFIRO (promoted) Outs: Nil Unavailable: 10.Marcos FLORES (knee - season), 13.Hayden MORTON (thigh - 1 week), 14.Michael MCGLINCHEY (on loan - Vegalta Sendai), 18.Michael NEILL (knee - season), 23 Adam KWASNIK (knee - season)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: .Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (c), 6.Jerome POLENZ, 7.Labinot HALITI 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kwabena APPIAH, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 21.Shinji ONO, 22. Dean HEFFERNAN **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (promoted), 7.Labinot HALITI (promoted) Outs: Nil Unavailable: 3.Adam D-APUZZO (groin - 2 weeks), 12.Tahj MINNIECON (hip - indefinite), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (knee - indefinite)

Saturday, 29 March 2014 Melbourne Victory v Sydney AAMI Park, Melbourne Kick-off: 7:45pm local (7:45pm AEDT) Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh Assistant Referee 2: Jonathan Barreiro Fourth Official: Lucien Laverdure

TV broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 2HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)..

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag - #MVCvSYD #Unite

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (gk), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS, 3.Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN (C), 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 14.James TROISI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James JEGGO, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Tom ROGIC, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 23.Adrian LEIJER, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 25.Jason GERIA, 31.Dylan MURNANE **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Pablo CONTRERAS (returns from injury), 3.Adama TRAORE (returns from injury), 4.Nick ANSELL (returns from injury) Outs: 6.Leigh BROXHAM (suspension - 1 week) Unavailable: Nil

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 9.Corey GAMEIRO, 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Sasa OGNENOVSKI,16.Joel CHIANESE, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 18.Peter TRIANTIS, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 21.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 22.Ali ABBAS, 24.Hagi GLIGOR, 28.Matt THOMPSON, 29.Alec UROSEVSKI, 34.Aaron CALVER **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 18.Peter TRIANTIS (promoted), 21.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC (promoted). Outs: Nil Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT (knee - season), Pedj BOJIC (back - season), Ranko DESPOTOVIC (knee - 2 weeks), Terry McFLYNN (knee - 2 weeks)

Sunday, 30 March 2014 Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets nib Stadium, Perth Kick-off: 4:00pm local (7:00pm AEDT) Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones Assistant Referee 1: Mathew Cheeseman Assistant Referee 2: Tim Mihevc Fourth Official: David Bruce

TV broadcast: 7.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD and on Sky Sport 2 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, 720 ABC Perth and ABC Local Radio WA, Grandstand Digital Online/Mobile phone app. Sport FM (Perth)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #PERvNEW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Perth Glory Squad: 2.Jack CLISBY, 3. Brandon O-NEILL, 4. Ryan EDWARDS 5. Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 7. Jacob BURNS (c) , 8. Nebojsa MARINKOVIC,10. Jamie MACLAREN, 14. Steven McGARRY, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES 17. Chris HAROLD, 18. Jack DUNCAN(GK), 19. Josh RISDON, 24. Matthew DAVIES, 23. Michael THWAITE, , 25. Riley WOODCOCK, 28. Darvydas SERNAS, 36. William GALLAS, 39. Luke RADONICH (GK) **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 16. Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES (promoted), 25. Riley WOODCOCK (promoted) Outs: None Unavailable: Travis DODD (knee - indefinite), Scott JAMIESON (Achilles - indefinite), Shane SMELTZ (groin- 1 week)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 3.Taylor REGAN, 4.Kew JALIENS, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Zenon CARAVELLA, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9.Emile HESKEY, 11.Craig GOODWIN, 14.Josh MITCHELL, 15.Josh BRILLANTE, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 19.Michael BRIDGES, 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 20.Ben KENNEDY (gk), 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.David CARNEY, 24.Mitch OXBORROW, 29.Joel GRIFFITHS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Taylor REGAN (promoted), 16.Jacob PEPPER (promoted). Outs: Nil. Unavailable: 2.Scott NEVILLE (knee injury - long term) 25.Mitch COOPER (knee injury - long term).