Round 22 Ins and Outs

Who's in? Who's out? We've got all the Ins and Outs for this weekend's ME Bank Fairer Play Round.

Hyundai A-League 2013/14 Round 22 - ME Bank Fairer Play Round - Ins and Outs

Sunday, 9 March 2014 Wellington Phoenix v Perth Glory Westpac Stadium, Wellington, New Zealand Kick-off: 5:00pm local (3:00pm AEDT) Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Referee 1: Glen Lochrie Assistant Referee 2: Anton Shchetinin Fourth Official: Matthew Conger

TV broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and live on Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio broadcast: 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio Western Australia, Grandstand Digital, Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvPER

To purchase tickets visit http://www.footballaustralia.com.au/wellingtonphoenix/tickets

Wellington Phoenix squad: 1.Glen Moss (GK), 5.Michael Boxall, 6.Josh Brindell-South,7, Leo Bertos, 9.Kenny Cunningham, 10.Stein Huysegems, 11.Jeremy Brockie, 12.Tyler Boyd, 15.Jason Hicks, 17.Vince Lia, 18.Ben Sigmund, 19.Hamish Watson, 20.Lewis Italiano (GK), 21.Carlos Hernandez, 22.Andrew Durante (c), 23.Matthew Ridenton, 24.Roy Krishna, 25.Shaun Timmins **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Leo Bertos (returns from injury), 15.Jason Hicks (promoted), 25.Shaun Timmins (promoted, injury replacement)

Outs: 2.Manny Muscat (suspended), 3.Reece Caira (fractured cheekbone)

Unavailable: 2.Manny Muscat (suspended), 3.Reece Caira (fractured cheekbone - 6-8 weeks), 8.Paul Ifill (ruptured Achilles - season), 13.Albert Riera (groin injury - 6-8 weeks),16.Louis Fenton (shoulder - season)

Perth Glory squad: 2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O-NEILL, 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 7.Jacob BURNS (c), 8.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 10.Jamie MACLAREN, 14.Steven McGARRY, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES, 17.Chris HAROLD, 18.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 23. Michael THWAITE, 24.Matthew DAVIES, 28.Darvydas SERNAS, 36.William GALLAS, 39.Luke RADONICH (gk) **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 23.Michael THWAITE (return from suspension), 24.Matthew DAVIES (promoted), 39.Luke RADONICH (promoted)

Outs: 1.Daniel VUKOVIC (loan)

Unavailable: Travis DODD (knee - indefinite), Scott JAMIESON (Achilles - indefinite)

Friday, 7 March 2014 Melbourne Victory v Central Coast Mariners AAMI Park, Melbourne Kick-off: 7.30pm local (7:30pm AEDT) Referee: Ben Williams Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream Assistant Referee 2:Hakan Anaz Fourth Official: Alex Azcurra

TV broadcast: 6.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD, SBS2 and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local radio Victoria, 936 ABC Hobart and ABC Northern Tasmania, 92.5 ABC Central Coast, Grandstand Digital, Online/Mobile phone app. SBS Radio

Live Match Stream: FFA will be streaming live coverage of the fixture in our Match Centre (Available AUS & NZ only)

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory squad: 1.Nathan COE (gk), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS, 3.Adama TRAORE, 6.Leigh BROXHAM (c), 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 14.James TROISI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James JEGGO, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 25.Jason GERIA, 26.Jordan BROWN, 30.Dylan MURNANE **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Pablo CONTRERAS (returns from suspension), 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 17.James JEGGO, 26 Jordan BROWN, 30.Dylan MURNANE (all promoted)

Outs: 5.Mark MILLIGAN (international duty - 1 week), 21.Tom ROGIC (international duty - 1 week), 4.Nick ANSELL (suspended - 1 week)

Unavailable: 23.Adrian LEIJER (facial fractures)

Central Coast Mariners squad: 1.Justin PASFIELD (gk), 3.Joshua ROSE, 4.Marcel SEIP, 5.Zachary ANDERSON, 6.Brent GRIFFITHS, 7.John HUTCHINSON (c), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (gk), 15.Storm ROUX, 17.Anthony CACERES, 19.Matt SIMON, 20.Bernie IBINI, 21.Mile STERJOVSKI, 26.KIM Seung-yong, 28.Glen TRIFIRO, 29.Matt SIM **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Brent GRIFFITHS (promoted), 8.Nick MONTOMGERY (promoted), 19.Matt SIMON (promoted)

Outs: 25.Eddy BOSNAR (groin - 1 week)

Unavailable: 10.Marcos FLORES (knee - season), 13.Hayden MORTON (thigh - 1 week), 14.Michael MCGLINCHEY (on loan - Vegalta Sendai), 18.Michael NEILL (knee - season), 23.Adam KWASNIK (knee - season)

Saturday, 8 March 2014 Newcastle Jets v Melbourne Heart Hunter Stadium, Newcastle Kick-off: 5.30pm local (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Adam Kersey Assistant Referee 1: Lance Greenshields Assistant Referee 2: Leigh Pigram Fourth Official: Tim McGilchrist

TV broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local radio Victoria, 1233 ABC Newcastle (second half coverage), Grandstand Digital, Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvMHT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 4.Kew JALIENS, 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6.Zenon CARAVELLA, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9.Emile HESKEY, 11.Craig GOODWIN, 13.Joey GIBBS, 14.Josh MITCHELL, 15.Josh BRILLANTE, 17.James VIRGILI, 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 20.Ben KENNEDY (gk), 22.Adam TAGGART, 23.David CARNEY, 24.Mitch OXBORROW, 29.Joel GRIFFITHS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (promoted), 23.David Carney (returns from injury)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 2.Scott NEVILLE (knee injury - long term) 25.Mitch COOPER (knee injury - long term), 27.Nick WARD (knee injury - one week)

Melbourne Heart FC squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 4.Orlando ENGELAAR, 6.Patrick GERHARDT, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 10.Harry KEWELL (c), 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16.Aziz BEHICH, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 19.Benjamin GARRUCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 22.Nicholas KALMAR, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, 27.Luke O-DEA **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 6.Patrick GERHARDT (returns from suspension), 16.Aziz BEHICH (returns from suspension), 27.Luke O-DEA (promoted)

Outs: 30.Ross ARCHIBALD (omitted)

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 8 March 2014 Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers Allianz Stadium, Sydney Kick-off: 7:45pm local (7:45pm AEDT) Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan Assistant Referee 2: Allyson Flynn Fourth Official: Chris Young

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio broadcast: 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local radio NSW (second half coverage), Grandstand Digital Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SydneyDerby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2. Seb RYALL, 4.Ranko DESPOTOVIC, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 9.Corey GAMEIRO, 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Sasa OGNENOVSKI, 17.Terry ANTONIS, 19.Nick CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 22.Ali ABBAS, 24.Hagi GLIGOR, 28.Matt THOMPSON, 29.Alec UROSEVSKI, 34.Aaron CALVER, 36.Themba MUATA-MARLOW. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: Seb RYALL (promoted), Nick CARLE (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT (knee - season), Pedj BOJIC (back - indefinite)

Western Sydney Wanderers squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Adam D-APUZZO, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP, 6.Jerome POLENZ, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 14.Kwabena APPIAH, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 19.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (gk), 21.Shinji ONO, 26.Jaushua SOTIRIO 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (promoted), 9.Tomi JURIC (returns from injury), 19.Iacopo LA ROCCA (promoted), 26.Jaushua SOTIRIO (promoted), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (injury replacement player)

Outs: 7.Labinot HALITI (omitted), 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC (international duty), 23.Jason TRIFIRO (omitted)

Unavailable: 12.Tahj MINNIECON - ankle (indefinite)

Sunday, 9 March 2014 Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Kick-off: 4:00pm local (5:00pm AEDT) Referee: Shaun Evans Assistant Referee 1: Jonathan Barreiro Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Lindsay Fourth Official: Matthew Gillett

TV broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 3HD

Radio broadcast: 612 ABC Brisbane, ABC Local radio QLD,891 ABC Adelaide, ABC Local Radio South Australia Grandstand Digital Brisbane & Adelaide Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvADL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO, 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Ivan FRANJIC, 7.Besart BERISHA, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 13.Jade NORTH, 15.James DONACHIE, 16.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Corey BROWN **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 19.Jack HINGERT (promoted), 26.Corey BROWN (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 25.George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (gk) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Michael ZULLO, 20.Paul IZZO (gk), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 31.Ryan GRIFFITHS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Jon McKAIN (returns from suspension), 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (returns from injury), 31.Ryan GRIFFITHS (returns from injury)

Outs: 19.Jake BARKER-DAISH (omitted)

Unavailable: 6.CASSIO (hamstring tendon - indefinite)