Round 16 Ins and Outs

The return of Socceroo Tom Rogic and our Olyroos headlines the squad additions for Round 16. See who's in your team for the Australia Day weekend fixtures.

Hyundai A-League 2013/14 Round 16 - Ins and Outs

Friday, 24 January 2014 Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix Suncorp Stadium, Brisbane Kick-off: 7.00pm local (8:00pm AEDT) Referee: Chris Beath Assistant Referee 1: Brad Hobson Assistant Referee 2: Andrew Lindsay Fourth Official: Matthew Gillett

TV broadcast: 7.00pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD, SBS 2 and on Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Full coverage Online/Mobile phone app. SBS Radio.

Live Stream: Perform will air a live video stream of the Harvey Norman Friday night football match available for viewing in the Match Centre.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #BRIvWEL

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Brisbane Roar squad: 1.Michael THEO, 2.Matthew SMITH (c), 3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 10.HENRIQUE, 11.Liam MILLER, 13.Jade NORTH, 14.Diogo FERREIRA, 15.James DONACHIE, 17.Matt McKAY, 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 20.Matthew ACTON (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Corey BROWN, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 34.Patrick THEODORE, 35.Jai INGHAM **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 14.Diogo FERREIRA (returns from suspension), 15.James DONACHIE (returns from injury), 26.Corey BROWN (returns from international duty - Young Socceroos)

Outs: 7.Besart BERISHA (suspended - one week)

Unavailable: 5.Ivan FRANJIC (stomach injury - one week), 25.George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Wellington Phoenix Squad: 1.Glen Moss (GK), 2.Manny Muscat, 3.Reece Caira, 4.Luke Adams, 5.Michael Boxall, 6.Josh Brindell-South, 7.Leo Bertos, 10.Stein Huysegems, 11.Jeremy Brockie, 12.Tyler Boyd, 13.Albert Riera, 14.Alex Rufer, 15.Jason Hicks, 17.Vince Lia, 18.Ben Sigmund, 20.Lewis Italiano (GK), 22.Andrew Durante (c), 24.Roy Krishna. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 3.Reece Caira (returns from u-22 international duty), 4.Luke Adams (promoted), 6.Josh Brindell-South (promoted), 14.Alex Rufer (promoted), 15.Jason Hicks (promoted), . Outs: 9.Kenny Cunningham (international duty), 21.Carlos Hernandez (international duty), 23.Michael Ridenton (injury).

Unavailable: 8.Paul Ifill (ruptured Achilles, 8-12 months), 16.Louis Fenton (shoulder injury, season), 23 Matthew Ridenton (medial ligament strain, 1-2 weeks).

Saturday, 25 January 2014 Adelaide United v Melbourne Heart Coopers Stadium, Adelaide Kick-off: 5:00pm local (5:30pm AEDT) Referee: Kris Griffiths-Jones Assistant Referee 1: Daniel Goodwin Assistant Referee 2: Stephen Toth Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

TV Broadcast: 5.00pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD.Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: Grandstand Digital Adelaide and Melbourne Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvMHT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 13.Steven LUSTICA, 14.Cameron WATSON, 16.Daniel BOWLES, 17.Awer MABIL, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 23.Jordan ELSEY, 26.Anthony COSTA, 31.Ryan GRIFFITHS **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 22. Fabio FERREIRA (returns from injury), 16.Daniel BOWLES (returns from injury)

Outs: 18.Michael ZULLO (hamstring - 1- 2 weeks)

Unavailable: 6.CASSIO (hamstring tendon - indefinite), 9. Sergio CIRIO (hamstring - 1 week)12.Antony GOLEC (China), 15.Jacob MELLING (knee - 4 weeks),

Melbourne Heart FC Squad: 1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 2.Jeremy WALKER, 3.Robbie WIELAERT, 4.Orlando ENGELAAR, 5.Sam MITCHINSON, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 10.Harry KEWELL (C), 11.Michael MIFSUD, 16.Aziz BEHICH, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.David VRANKOVIC, 19.Benjamin GARUCCIO, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21.Stefan MAUK, 22.Nick KALMAR, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 2.Jeremy WALKER (promoted), 5.Sam MITCHINSON (promoted), 18.David VRANKOVIC (returns from international duty), 21.Stefan MAUK (returns from international duty),

Outs: 6.Patrick GERHARDT (ankle 1 week), 15.David WILLIAMS (ankle 1 week)

Unavailable: Nil

Saturday, 25 January 2014 Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets Bluetongue Stadium, Gosford Kick-off: 7:45pm local (7:45pm AEDT) Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Referee 1: David Walsh Assistant Referee 2: Allyson Flynn Fourth Official: Chris Young

TV Broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD.Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 92.5 ABC Central Coast, 1233 ABC Newcastle, Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #f3derby

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1.Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 2.Daniel MCBREEN, 3.Joshua ROSE, 4.Marcel SEIP, 5.Zachary ANDERSON, 6.Brent GRIFFITHS, 7.John HUTCHINSON (C), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 9.Mitchell DUKE, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (Gk), 13.Hayden MORTON, 15.Storm ROUX, 16.Trent SAINSBURY, 17.Anthony CACERES, 19.Matt SIMON, 20.Bernie IBINI, 21.Mile STERJOVSKI *two to be omitted*

Ins: 7.John HUTCHINSON (C) (returns from suspension), 13.Hayden MORTON (promoted)

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: 10.Marcos FLORES (knee - season), 14.Michael MCGLINCHEY (on loan - Vegalta Sendai), 18.Michael NEILL (knee - season), 23.Adam KWASNIK (knee - season)

Newcastle Jets squad: 1.Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 3.Taylor REGAN, 4.Kew JALIENS, 6.Zenon CARAVELLA, 7.Andrew HOOLE, 8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9.Emile HESKEY, 11.Craig GOODWIN, 13.Joey GIBBS, 15.Josh BRILLANTE, 16.Jacob PEPPER, 17.James VIRGILI, 18.James BROWN, 19.Michael BRIDGES, 21.Sam GALLAWAY, 20.Ben KENNEDY (gk), 22.Adam TAGGART, 27.Nick WARD **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 7.Andrew HOOLE (returns from international duty), 15.Josh BRILLANTE (returns from international duty), 22.Adam TAGGART (returns from international duty).

Outs: 5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (suspension - 1 week).

Unavailable: 2.Scott NEVILLE (knee injury - long term) 25.Mitch COOPER (knee injury - long term). 29. Joel GRIFFITHS (awaiting International Transfer Clearance)

Sunday, 26 January 2014 Melbourne Victory v Sydney FC Etihad Stadium, Melbourne Kick-off: 5.00pm local (5:00pm AEDT) Referee: Ben Williams Assistant Referee 1:Matthew Cream Assistant Referee 2: Hakan Anaz Fourth Official: Shaun Evans

TV Broadcast: 4:30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD and on Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Full coverage Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #Unite

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory Squad:1.Nathan COE (gk), 2.Pablo CONTRERAS, 4.Nick ANSELL, 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 13.Andrew NABBOUT, 14.James TROISI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.James JEGGO, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (gk), 21.Tom ROGIC, 23.Adrian LEIJER, 24.Scott GALLOWAY, 25.Jason GERIA, 31.Dylan MURNANE. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 4.Nick ANSELL (returns from international duty), 11.Connor PAIN (returns from international duty), 13.Andrew NABBOUT (returns from injury), 21.Tom ROGIC (Celtic FC), 24.Scott GALLOWAY (returns from international duty), 25.Jason GERIA (returns from international duty).

Outs: 3. Adama TRAORE (suspension - 1 week), 22. Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 26. Jordan BROWN, 27. Christopher CRISTALDO

Unavailable: 5. Mark MILLIGAN (knee, 3-5 weeks)

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (go), 2.Seb RYALL, 3.Marc WARREN, 4.Ranko DESPOTOVIC, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 8.Pedj BOJIC, 9.Corey GAMEIRO, 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 15.Terry MCFLYNN, 16.Joel CHIANESE, 19.Nick CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (go), 21.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 22.Ali ABBAS, 24.Hagi GLIGOR, 27.Christopher NAUMOFF, 28.Matt THOMPSON. **Two to be omitted**

Ins: 24.Hagi GLIGOR (promoted), 27.Christopher NAUMOFF (promoted).

Outs: Nil

Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT (knee - season), Peter TRIANTIS (groin - indefinite).

Sunday, 26 January 2014 Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory Pirtek Stadium, Parramatta Kick-off: 7:00pm local (7:00pm AEDT) Referee: Strebre Delovski Assistant Referee 1: Luke Brennan Assistant Referee 2: Owen Goldrick Fourth Official: Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast: 7.00pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive coverage on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Grandstand Full coverage Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WSWvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Western Sydney Wanderers Squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (c), 7.Labinot HALITI, 10.Aaron MOOY, 11.Brendon SANTALAB, 12.Tahj MINNIECON, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kwabena APPIAH, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (gk) , 21.Shinji ONO, 22.Dean HEFFERNAN, 23.Jason TRIFIRO

Ins: 12.Tahj MINNIECON, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kwabena APPIAH (all promoted)

Outs: 28.Alusine FOFANAH, 32.Daniel ALESSI

Unavailable:3.Adam D-APUZZO (suspension - 1 week), 9.Tomi JURIC (suspension - 1 week), 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA (injured - 2 weeks)

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Daniel VUKOVIC (GK), 2.Jack CLISBY, 6.Cameron EDWARDS, 7.Jacob BURNS, 8.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 9.Shane SMELTZ, 10.Jamie MACLAREN, 11.Adrian ZAHRA, 14.Steven McGARRY, 15.Isaka CERNAK, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES, 17.Chris HAROLD, 18.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 19.Josh RISDON, 23.Michael THWAITE, 24.Matthew DAVIES, 25.Riley WOODCOCK, 36.William GALLAS **Two to be omitted **

Ins: 10.Jamie MACLAREN (returns from injury), 8. Nebojsa MARINKOVIC (Subject to FFA Approval), 18.Jack DUNCAN (returns from International Duty)

Outs: 39.Luke RADONICH (GK)

Unavailable: Travis DODD (knee - indefinite), Scott JAMIESON (achilles - indefinite)