Hyundai A-League Round 25 - Ins and Outs

The Finals Series race will take another interesting turn this weekend with just one win separating the top five. See the players who've been named to get the job done for their team in Round 25!

Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets in Harvey Norman Friday Night Football.

Friday, 10 April 2015

Melbourne Victory v Newcastle Jets

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off:  7:40 PM (Local) (7:40 PM AEST)

Referee:  Peter O’Leary

Assistant Referee 1:  Brad Hobson

Assistant Referee 2:  Luke Brennan

Fourth Official:  Patrick Chaplin

TV Broadcast:  Live coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEST), Live coverage on SBS HD & SBS One from 7.30pm AEST and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #MVCvNEW

Harvey Norman Friday Night Football on SBS One.

Melbourne Victory squad:  1.Nathan COE (GK), 2.Jason GERIA, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5.Mark MILLIGAN (c), 6.Leigh BROXHAM, 7.Gui FINKLER, 8.Besart BERISHA, 9.Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10.Archie THOMPSON, 11.Connor PAIN, 14.Fahid BEN KHALFALLAH, 15.Daniel GEORGIEVSKI, 16.Rashid MAHAZI, 17.Matthieu DELPIERRE, 20.Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 21.Carl VALERI, 22.Jesse MAKAROUNAS, 24.Scott GALLOWAY

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  11.Connor PAIN (promoted), 24.Scott GALLOWAY (promoted)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  26.Jordan BROWN (injured)

Newcastle Jets squad:  3.Taylor REGAN, 7.Enver ALIVODIC, 11.Andrew HOOLE, 12.Sam GALLAGHER, 13.Edson MONTAÑO, 16.Jacob PEPPER (c), 18.Allan WELSH, 19.Mitch COOPER, 20.Ben KENNEDY (Gk), 21.Daniel MULLEN, 22.LEE Ki-je, 26.Nicholas COWBURN, 27.Radovan PAVICEVIC, 29.Michael KANTAROVKSI, 30.John SOLARI (Gk), 31.Max BURGESS

Ins:  12.Sam GALLAGHER (promoted), 29.Michael KANTAROVSKI (promoted)

Outs:  5.Ben KANTAROVSKI (groin – 1 week), 8.Zenon CARAVELLA (ankle – indefinite)

Unavailable:  1.Jess VANSTRATTAN (Gk) (knee – indefinite), 2.Scott NEVILLE (groin – 3 weeks), 15.Joshua BARRESI (knee – season), 17.James VIRGILI (ankle – 3 weeks)

Perth Glory host Sydney FC at nib Stadium on Friday night.

Friday, 10 April 2015

Perth Glory v Sydney FC

nib Stadium, Perth

Kick-Off:  7:45 PM (Local) (9:45 PM AEST)

Referee:  Kris Griffiths-Jones

Assistant Referee 1:  Josh Mannella

Assistant Referee 2:  Tim Mihevc

Fourth Official:  David Bruce

TV Broadcast:  Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 9.30pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 4 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #PERvSYD

Fox Sports banner

Perth Glory squad:  1.Danny VUKOVIC (gk), 4.Riley WOODCOCK, 5.Rostyn GRIFFITHS, 6.Dino DJULBIC, 9.Andy KEOGH, 10.Nebojsa MARINKOVIC, 11.Richard GARCIA, 13.Diogo FEREIRRA, 14.Chris Harold, 15.Jamie MACLAREN, 16.Sidnei SCIOLA, 18.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 19.Josh RISDON, 20.Daniel DE SILVA, 21.Scott JAMIESON, 23.Michael THWAITE (c), 25.Mitch OXBORROW, 27.Dragan PALJIC

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  4.Riley WOODCOCK (promoted), 18.Jack DUNCAN (gk), 13.Diogo FEREIRRA, 25.Mitch OXBORROW

Outs:  8.Ruben ZADKOVICH (knee – 1 week)

Unavailable:  7.Youssouf HERSI

Sydney FC squad:  1.Ivan NECEVSKI (gk), 2.Seb RYALL, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 8.Milos DIMITRIJEVIC, 11.Bernie IBINI, 12.Hagi GLIGOR, 13.Christopher NAUMOFF, 14.Alex BROSQUE (c), 16.Alex GERSBACH, 18.Peter TRIANTIS, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (gk), 21.Mark JANKO, 23.Rhyan GRANT, 25.Aaron CALVER, 26.Jacques FATY, 29.George BLACKWOOD, 34.Robert STAMBOLZIEV

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  12.Hagi GLIGOR (promoted), 18.Peter TRIANTIS (promoted), 25.Aaron CALVER (promoted)

Outs:  27.Mickael TAVARES (groin – 1 week)

Unavailable:  3.Sasa OGNENOVSKI (hip – indefinite), 7.Corey GAMEIRO (knee – indefinite), 9.Shane SMELTZ (suspended – 1 match), 17.Terry ANTONIS (knee – 2 weeks), 19.Nick CARLE (knee – indefinite), 22.Ali ABBAS (knee – indefinite)

Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar

Saturday, 11 April 2015

Adelaide United v Brisbane Roar FC

Coopers Stadium, Adelaide

Kick-Off:  4:30 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEST)

Referee:  Strebre Delovski

Assistant Referee 1:  Matthew Cream

Assistant Referee 2:  Paul Cetrangolo

Fourth Official:  Daniel Elder

TV Broadcast:  Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #ADLvBRI

Fox Sports banner

Adelaide United squad:  1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 2.Michael MARRONE, 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Dylan McGOWAN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ, 8.ISAÍAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 11.Bruce DJITE, 14.Cameron WATSON, 16.Craig GOODWIN, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Jimmy JEGGO, 19.Miguel PALANCA, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 24.Bruce KAMAU, 32.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  7.PABLO SÁNCHEZ (returns from injury), 21.Tarek ELRICH (returns from suspension), 32.Nathan KONSTANDOPOULOS (promoted)

Outs:  15.Ben WARLAND (not selected)

Unavailable:  10.Marcelo CARRUSCA (quadricep – 1-2 weeks), 23.Jordan ELSEY (knee – indefinite)

Brisbane Roar FC squad:  3.Shane STEFANUTTO, 5.Corey BROWN, 8.Steven LUSTICA, 9.ANDRIJA Kaluderovic, 12.Jean Carlos SOLORZANO,14.Daniel BOWLES, 15.James DONACHIE, 16.Devante CLUT, 17.Matt McKAY (c), 18.Luke BRATTAN, 19.Jack HINGERT, 21.Jamie YOUNG (gk), 22.Thomas BROICH, 23.Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Lachlan JACKSON, 28.Brandon BORRELLO, 33.Luke DeVERE, 36.Fraser CHALMERS (gk)

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  15.James DONACHIE (return from international duty), 26.Lachlan JACKSON (promoted), 33.Luke DeVERE (return from international duty)

Outs:  13.Jade NORTH (injured)

Unavailable:  1.Michael THEO (gk) (quad – 1 week), 2.Jerome POLENZ (quad – 3 weeks), 10.HENRIQUE (knee – 8 weeks), 13.Jade NORTH (groin – 1 week)

Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers

Saturday, 11 April 2015

Central Coast Mariners v Western Sydney Wanderers FC

Central Coast Stadium, Gosford

Kick-Off:  7:30 PM (Local) (7:30 PM AEST)

Referee:  Adam Fielding

Assistant Referee 1:  Ryan Gallagher

Assistant Referee 2:  Leigh Pigram

Fourth Official:  Stephen Lucas

TV Broadcast:  Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 7.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #CCMvWSW

Fox Sports banner

Central Coast Mariners squad:  1.Matthew NASH (gk), 2.Storm ROUX, 3.Josh ROSE, 5.Zac ANDERSON, 7.John HUTCHINSON (c), 8.Nick MONTGOMERY, 10.Anthony CACERES, 11.Nick FITZGERALD, 12.Liam REDDY (gk), 15.Matthew SIM, 16.Liam ROSE, 19.Matthew SIMON, 20.Anthony KALIK, 22.Tom SLATER, 23.Isaka CERNAK, 24.Hayden MORTON, 25.Eddy BOSNAR, 26.Fabio FERREIRA

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  2.Storm ROUX (return from international duty), 19.Matthew SIMON (return from injury), 20.Anthony KALIK (promoted), 22.Tom SLATER (promoted)

Outs:  6.Brent GRIFFITHS (not selected), 14.Travis MAJOR (not selected)

Unavailable:  4.Jacob POSCOLIERO (hamstring – 1 week), 17.Richard VERNES (shoulder – indefinite), 21.Michael NEILL (foot – indefinite)

Western Sydney Wanderers FC squad:  1.Ante COVIC (gk), 3.Yusuke TANAKA, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY (c), 6.Antony GOLEC, 7.Labinot HALITI, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 9.Tomi JURIC, 10.Yojiro TAKAHAGI, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 14.Kerem BULUT, 17.Romeo CASTELEN, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Dean BOUZANIS (gk), 23.Jason TRIFIRO, 25.Sam GALLAWAY, 33.Nick KALMAR, 42.Adrian MADASCHI

**two to be omitted**

Ins:  6.Antony GOLEC (returns from injury), 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC (returns from injury), 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA (promoted), 33.Nick KALMAR (promoted)

Outs:  12.Nikita RUKAVYTSYA (hamstring), 37.Jonathan ASPROPOTAMITIS (not selected)

Unavailable:  2.Shannon COLE (collarbone), 5.Brendan HAMILL (thigh), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (shoulder), 22.Nick WARD (knee – indefinite), 34.Golgol MEBRAHTU (knee – indefinite)

Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix

Sunday, 12 April 2015

Melbourne City FC v Wellington Phoenix

AAMI Park, Melbourne

Kick-Off:  5:00 PM (Local) (5:00 PM AEST)

Referee:  Peter Green

Assistant Referee 1:  George Lakrindis

Assistant Referee 2:  Mathew Cheeseman

Fourth Official:  Lucien Laverdure

TV Broadcast:  Live and exclusive coverage on FOX SPORTS 505 from 5.00pm (AEST) and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand)

Radio Broadcast:  Online/ABC Radio Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag  #MCYvWEL

Fox Sports banner

Melbourne City FC squad:  1.Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 4.Connor CHAPMAN, 5.Erik PAARTALU, 6.Aaron MOOY, 7.Iain RAMSAY, 8.Massimo MURDOCCA, 9.Harry NOVILLO, 10.Robert KOREN, 13.Jonatan GERMANO, 15.David WILLIAMS, 16.Josh KENNEDY, 17.Jason HOFFMAN, 18.Paulo RETRE, 20.Tando VELAPHI (GK), 22.Jack CLISBY, 23.Mate DUGANDZIC, 24.Patrick KISNORBO, 27.Kew JALIENS
**two to be omitted**

Ins:  4.Connor CHAPMAN (returns from suspension), 17.Jason HOFFMAN (promoted)

Outs:  Nil

Unavailable:  3.Robbie WIELAERT (ankle – 2 weeks), 11.Damien DUFF (ankle/calf – indefinite), 14.James BROWN (foot – 6 weeks), 19.Ben GARUCCIO (ankle – 7 weeks), 25.Jacob MELLING (knee – 1 week)

Wellington Phoenix squad:  1.Glen MOSS (GK), 2.Manny MUSCAT, 4.Roly BONEVACIA, 5.Michael BOXALL, 7.Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 8.Alex RODRIGUEZ, 9.Nathan BURNS, 10.Michael MCGLINCHEY, 11.Kwabena APPIAH, 13.Albert RIERA, 15.Jason HICKS, 16.Louis FENTON, 17.Vince LIA, 19.Tom DOYLE, 20.Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21.Roy KRISHNA, 22.Andrew DURANTE (c)

*one to be omitted*

Ins:  13.Albert RIERA (returns from suspension), 17.Vince LIA (returns from injury)

Outs:  3.Joel GRIFFITHS (knee – indefinite)

Unavailable:  18.Ben SIGMUND (quad strain – 1 week)