Hyundai A-League 2013/14 Round 10 – Ins and Outs

Hyundai A-League 2013/14 Round 10 – Ins and Outs

Saturday, 14 December 2013 - Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar Westpac Stadium, Wellington Kick-off: 5:30pm local (3:30pm AEDT) Referee: Shaun Evans Assistant Referee 1: Jan-Hendrik Hintz Assistant Referee 2: Mark Rule Fourth Official: Matthew Conger

TV Broadcast: 3.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive coverage on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Radio Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #WELvBRI

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Wellington Phoenix Squad: 1. Glen MOSS (GK), 2. Manny MUSCAT, 5. Michael BOXALL, 7. Leo BERTOS, 8. Paul IFILL, 9. Kenny CUNNINGHAM, 10. Stein HUYSEGEMS, 11. Jeremy BROCKIE, 12. Tyler BOYD, 13. Albert RIERA, 15. Jason HICKS, 16. Louis FENTON, 17. Vince LIA, 18. Ben SIGMUND, 20. Lewis ITALIANO (GK), 21. Carlos HERNANDEZ, 22. Andrew DURANTE (c), 23. Matthew RIDENTON. (two to be omitted). . Ins: 2. Manny MUSCAT(returns from suspension), 12. Tyler BOYD (promoted), 21, Carlos HERNANDEZ (returns from injury). Outs: 3. Reece Caira (omitted). Unavailable: Nil. . Brisbane Roar squad: 1. Michael THEO, 2. Matthew SMITH (c), 5. Ivan FRANJIC, 7. Besart BERISHA, 10. HENRIQUE, 11. Liam MILLER, 14. Diogo FERREIRA, 15. James DONACHIE, 17. Matt McKAY, 18. Luke BRATTAN, 19. Jack HINGERT, 20. Matthew ACTON (gk), 22. Thomas BROICH, 23. Dimitri PETRATOS, 26.Corey BROWN, 29.Kwame YEBOAH In: 1. Michael THEO (returns from injury) Out: - 33. Fraser CHALMERS (omitted) Unavailable: 3. Shane STEFANUTTO (hamstring), 13. Jade NORTH (groin - one week), 25. George LAMBADARDIS (knee - season)

Friday, 13 December 2013 - Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory AAMI Park, Melbourne Kick-off: 7.30pm local (7:30pm AEDT) Referee: Peter Green Assistant Referee 1: Brad Hobson Assistant Referee 2: Hakan Anaz Fourth Official: Alex Azcurra

TV broadcast: 6.30pm (AEDT) Live coverage on FOX Sports 1HD, SBS 2 and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 774 ABC Melbourne, ABC Local Radio Victoria,936 ABC Hobart, ABC Northern Tasmania, 720 ABC Perth, ABC Local Radio WA (from 9pm AEDT). Full coverage on Grandstand Digital and Online/Mobile phone app. and SBS Radio.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #MVCvPER

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Melbourne Victory Squad: 1. Nathan COE (GK), 2. Pablo CONTRERAS, 3. Adama TRAORE, 4.Nick ANSELL, 5. Mark MILLIGAN, 6. Leigh BROXHAM, 7. Gui FINKLER, 9. Kosta BARBAROUSES, 10. Archie THOMPSON, 11. Connor PAIN, 13. Andrew NABBOUT, 14. James TROISI, 15. Mitch NICHOLS, 16. Rashid MAHAZI, 20. Lawrence THOMAS (GK), 23. Adrian LEIJER, 24, Scott GALLOWAY. 25, Jason GERIA (two to be omitted) Ins: Archie THOMPSON (returns from injury), Scott GALLOWAY (promoted)

Perth Glory Squad: 1.Daniel VUKOVIC (GK), 2.Jack CLISBY, 3.Brandon O-NEILL, 4.Ryan EDWARDS, 6.Cameron EDWARDS, 7. Jacob BURNS, 8.Ryo NAGAI, 10.Jamie MACLAREN, 14.Steven McGARRY, 17. Chris HAROLD, 18.Jack DUNCAN, 20. Danny DE SILVA, 22. Ndumba MAKECHE, 23.Michael THWAITE, 24.Matthew DAVIES, 25. Riley WOODCOCK Ins: 7. Jacob BURNS (returns from suspension), 22. Ndumba MAKECHE (promoted) Outs: 11. Adrian ZAHRA (omitted), 16.Sidnei SCIOLA MORAES (Hamstring injury)

Saturday, 14 December 2013 - Adelaide United v Central Coast Mariners Hindmarsh Stadium, Adelaide Kick-off: 5.00pm local (5.30pm AEDT) Referee: Ben Williams Assistant Referee 1: Matthew Cream Assistant Referee 2: Stephen Toth Fourth Official: Rick Schneider

TV Broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive coverage on FOX Sports 1HD and Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Radio Online/Mobile phone app, Coast FM (Central Coast).

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #ADLvCCM

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Adelaide United Squad: 1.Eugene GALEKOVIC (GK) (c), 3.Nigel BOOGAARD, 4.Jon McKAIN, 5.Osama MALIK, 7.JERONIMO, 8.ISAIAS, 9.Sergio CIRIO, 10.Marcelo CARRUSCA, 11.Bruce DJITE, 12.Antony GOLEC, 13.Steven LUSTICA, 17.Awer MABIL, 18.Michael ZULLO, 19.Jake BARKER-DAISH, 20.Paul IZZO (GK), 21.Tarek ELRICH, 22.Fabio FERREIRA, 25.Ryan KITTO (two to be omitted) Ins: 3.Nigel BOOGAARD (promoted), 20.Paul IZZO (GK) (returns from injury), 25.Ryan KITTO (promoted from Youth Team) Outs: 30.John HALL (GK) (returns to Youth Team) Unavailable: 6.CASSIO (hamstring tendon - 5-6 weeks)

Central Coast Mariners Squad: 1. Justin PASFIELD (Gk), 2. Daniel MCBREEN, 3. Joshua ROSE, 4. Marcel SEIP, 5. Zachary ANDERSON, 6. Brent GRIFFITHS, 7. John HUTCHINSON (C), 8. Nick MONTGOMERY, 9. Mitchell DUKE, 10. Marcos FLORES, 11. Nick FITZGERALD, 12. Liam REDDY (Gk), 14. Michael MCGLINCHEY, 15. Storm ROUX, 16. Trent SAINSBURY, 17. Anthony CACERES, 19. Matt SIMON, 21. Mile STERJOVSKI (Two to be omitted) Ins: 5. Zachary ANDERSON (promoted), 11. Nick FITZGERALD (promoted) Outs: Nil Unavailable: 22. Tom SLATER (back - 2 weeks)

Saturday, 14 December 2013 - Newcastle Jets v Western Sydney Wanderers Hunter Stadium, Newcastle Kick-off: 7.30pm local (7.30pm AEDT) Referee: Jarred Gillett Assistant Referee 1: Nathan MacDonald Assistant Referee 2: Ryan Gallagher Fourth Official: Tim McGilchrist

TV Broadcast: 7.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD.Broadcast Sky Sport 3 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: 1233 ABC Newcastle, 702 ABC Sydney, ABC Local Radio NSW, Grandstand Digital (from 9.00pm AEDT). Full coverage on ABC Radio Online/Mobile phone app.

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #NEWvWSW

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Newcastle Jets Squad: 1. Mark BIRIGHITTI (gk), 3. Taylor REGAN, 4. Kew JALIENS, 5. Ben KANTAROVSKI, 6. Zenon CARAVELLA 7. Andrew HOOLE, 8. Ruben ZADKOVICH (c), 9. Emile HESKEY, 10. Nathan BURNS, 11. Craig GOODWIN, 12. Connor CHAPMAN, 15. Josh BRILLANTE, 16. Jacob PEPPER, 18. James BROWN, 19. Michael BRIDGES, 20. Ben KENNEDY (gk), 21. Sam GALLAWAY, 22. Adam TAGGART (two to be omitted). Ins: 6. Zenon CARAVELLA (promoted), 19. Michael BRIDGES (promoted). Outs: Nil. Unavailable: 2. Scott NEVILLE (knee injury - long term).

Western Sydney Wanderers Squad: 1.Ante COVIC (gk), 2.Shannon COLE, 3.Adam D-APUZZO, 4.Nikolai TOPOR-STANLEY, 5.Michael BEAUCHAMP (c), 6.Jerome POLENZ, 7.Labinot HALITI, 8.Mateo POLJAK, 10.Aaron MOOY, 12.Tahj MINNIECON, 13.Matthew SPIRANOVIC, 17.Youssouf HERSI, 18.Iacopo LA ROCCA, 19.Mark BRIDGE, 20.Jerrad TYSON (gk) , 21.Shinji ONO, 22. Dean HEFFERNAN, 23.Jason TRIFIRO (Two to be omitted) Ins: 2.Shannon COLE (promoted), 5. Michael BEAUCHAMP (promoted), 23.Jason TRIFIRO (promoted) Outs: - Unavailable: 9. Tomi Juric (knee), 11.Brendon SANTALAB (calf)

Sunday, 15 December 2013 - Sydney FC v Melbourne Heart Allianz Stadium, Sydney Kick-off: 5:00pm local (5:00pm AEDT) Referee: Chris Beath Assistant Referee 1: Sarah Ho Assistant Referee 2: Leigh Pigram Fourth Official: Strebre Delovski

TV Broadcast: 4.30pm (AEDT) Live and exclusive broadcast on FOX Sports 1HD.Sky Sport 1 (New Zealand).

Radio Broadcast: ABC Radio Online/Mobile phone app

Join the conversation on Twitter using the hash-tag #SYDvMHT

To purchase tickets visit www.aleague.com.au/tickets

Sydney FC squad: 1.Ivan NECEVSKI (go), 2.Seb RYALL, 4.Ranko DESPOTOVIC, 5.Matt JURMAN, 6.Nikola PETKOVIC, 7. Brett EMERTON, 8. Pedj BOJIC, 10. Alessandro DEL PIERO (c), 11.Richard GARCIA, 14.Mitch MALLIA, 15.Terry MCFLYNN, 16.Joel CHIANESE, 19.Nicky CARLE, 20.Vedran JANJETOVIC (go), 21.Yairo YAU, 22.Ali ABBAS, 27.Christopher NAUMOFF, 28.Matt THOMPSON (Two to be omitted) Ins: 7. Brett EMERTON (return from injury), 10.Alessandro DEL PIERO (c) (return from injury), 14. Mitch MALLIA (promoted), Outs: Aaron CALVER (return to NYL duty), Unavailable: Rhyan GRANT (knee - season), Peter TRIANTIS (groin - indefinite), Terry ANTONIS (thigh - indefinite), Tiago Calvano (Suspended - 6 matches),

Melbourne Heart FC Squad: 1. Andrew REDMAYNE (GK), 3. Robbie WIELAERT, 6. Patrick GERHARDT, 7. Iain RAMSAY, 8. Massimo MURDOCCA, 10. Harry KEWELL, 11.Michael MIFSUD, 14. Golgol MEBRAHTU, 15. David WILLIAMS 16. Aziz BEHICH, 17. Jason HOFFMAN, 19. Ben GARUCCIO, 20. Tando VELAPHI (GK), 21. Stefan MAUK, 22. Nick KALMAR, 23. Mate DUGANDZIC, 24. Patrick KISNORBO, 25. Andrea MIGLIORINI (Two to be omitted) Ins: 23. Mate DUGANDZIC (promoted) Outs: Nil Unavailable: 4. Orlando ENGELAAR (Fractured tibia - 6-10 weeks), 9. Dylan MACALLISTER (Hamstring - 1 week), 13. Jonatan GERMANO (Calf - 6 weeks).